IMPORTANT - Please arrive at fields 30 mins BEFORE your game time


Draws for 16 Sep 2017 - Grand Final & Presentation Day

Tiny Tots 11:30 - 11:40 North End of Field 5 (13s Field)
 
Under 6 - (10 min Games)
11.30 Fld 1 Diamonds C v B Little Tigers
11.30 Fld 2 Team D D v A Paw Patrollers
11.40 Fld 1 Sydney Eagles E v I Red Rockets
11.40 Fld 2 Blues F v H White Team
11.50 Fld 1 Super G's G v J Rabbitohs
 
Under 8 - (10 min Games)
11.30am Cowboys C v D Orange Flames
11.40am Team E E v F F Team
11.50 am Amazing Goanas A v B B team
 
Under 10 - (10 min Games)
11.30am Platypii C v B Kangaroos
11.40am Swoopers A v D Manly Eagles
 
Under 13
12.30pm – Open Field Maroon Monsters A v C Stringers
12.30pm - U13 Field Orange Emus E v F F Team
1.00pm - Grand Final (Opens Field) Team D D v B Blue Strikers
 
Opens - (30 min Games)
11:30 AM Field 6 (Opens Field)  

 


Draws for 9 September 2017

Under 6      
12 noon - Fld 1 Team D D v C Diamonds
12 noon - Fld 2 Sydney Eagles E v B Little Tigers
12.30pm - Fld 1 Blues F v A Paw Patrollers
12.30pm - Fld 2 White Team H v J Rabbitohs
1.00pm - Fld 1 Super G's G v I Red Rockets
       
Under 8      
11.30am Cowboys C v B Team B
12.15pm F Team F v A Amazing Goanas
1.00pm Team E E v D Orange Flames
       
Under 10      
11.30am Swoopers A v C Platypii
12.15pm Kangaroos B v D Manly Eagles
       
Under 13      
12.15pm – Open Field Team D A v C Stringers
12.15pm - U13 field Blue Strikers F v E F Team
1.00pm - U10 Field Maroon Monsters A v E Orange Emus
       
Opens      
11:30 AM 7-a-side    

 


Draws for 2 September 2017 

Under 6    
12 noon Fld 1 Red Rockets I v J Rabbitohs
12 noon Fld 2 Blues F v C Diamonds
12.30pm Fld 1 Super G's G v B Little Tigers
12.30pm Fld 2 White Team H v A Paw Patrollers
1.00pm Fld 1 Sydney Eagles E v D Team D
        
Under 8
11.30am Cowboys C v E Team E
12.15pm Amazing Goanas A v D Orange Flames
1.00pm Team B B v F F Team
        
Under 10
11.30am Swoopers A v B Kangaroos
12.15pm Platypii C v D Manly Eagles
        
Under 13
12.15pm – Open Field Maroon Monsters (3) A v C Stringers (6)
12.15pm   - U13 field F Team (4) F v E Orange Emus (5)
1.00pm     - U10 Field Team D (1) D v B

Blue Strikers (2)


Wellington Soccer Club participates in 4 separate  competitions -

  •  Local Wellington Comp (point score shown below)
  •  Dubbo Districict Junior Comp (Warriors Teams)
  •  Dubbo District Senior Comps (Adult Teams)
  •  Western Youth League (Representative Level)

(see Menu Items on left for draws & details)